Sold
Listed By: Evona Cholewa, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: evonacholewa@gmail.com
1012 Golden Bell Drive Waxhaw, NC 28173
Sold on 05/18/2026
$1,275,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/18/2026
05/18/2026
Lot Size
0.69 acres
0.69 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
County
Union County
Union County
Listed By
Evona Cholewa, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: evonacholewa@gmail.com
Bought with
Kushang Patel, Ram Realty LLC
Kushang Patel, Ram Realty LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:06 PM EDT
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:06 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $345/Quarterly
Living Area
- 4,324 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$1,300,000
-2%
-$20,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$1,320,000
-1%
-$20,000
Apr 04, 2026
Price Changed
$1,340,000
-1%
-$20,000
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$1,360,000
-3%
-$40,000
Mar 20, 2026
Listed
$1,400,000
-
-
Additional Information: Ballantyne | evonacholewa@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 09:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.