940 Willow Cove Chapin, SC 29036
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Listed By: Patrick O'Connor, Coldwell Banker Realty

  940 Willow Cove Chapin, SC 29036

Sold on 05/18/2026
$1,535,000 (USD)
5
BED
6
BATH
4,630
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/18/2026
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007

CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:40 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump 1st Lvl
  • Central
  • Heat Pump 2nd Lvl
  • Multiple Units
Exterior Features
  • Stucco - Hard Coat
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public, Lett System
School Information
  • Elementary School: Chapin Elementary School
  • Middle School: Chapin
  • High School: Chapin
Garage
  • Garage Attached
  • Front Entry
Living Area
  • 4,630 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,594,500
0%
-$500
Nov 26, 2025
Price Changed
$1,595,000
-6%
-$94,000
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$1,689,000
0%
-$5,150
Oct 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,694,150
0%
-$500
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$1,694,650
0%
-$250
Sep 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,694,900
0%
-$100
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$1,695,000
-2%
-$43,400
Aug 22, 2025
Price Changed
$1,738,400
0%
-$500
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$1,738,900
0%
-$400
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,739,300
0%
-$100
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,739,400
0%
-$500
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,739,900
-1%
-$10,100
May 24, 2025
Listed
$1,750,000
-
-